14434 Broadwinged Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Meadows At Morris Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,142 - $1,080,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14434 Broadwinged Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,043,036, approximately $192 per square foot. 14434 Broadwinged Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phuong Luc T | $596,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phuong Luc T | $581,378 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $918,500 | $215,700 | $702,800 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $819,900 | $205,500 | $614,400 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $776,400 | $185,400 | $591,000 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $746,300 | $179,200 | $567,100 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $683,600 | $159,900 | $523,700 |
| 2020 | $9,875 | $637,100 | $148,700 | $488,400 |
| 2019 | $9,303 | $600,200 | $142,700 | $457,500 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $592,800 | $135,800 | $457,000 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $570,600 | $135,800 | $434,800 |
| 2016 | $6,872 | $565,900 | $132,800 | $433,100 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $581,600 | $132,800 | $448,800 |
| 2014 | $7,098 | $572,400 | $128,900 | $443,500 |
Map
- 8903 Yellow Hammer Dr
- 14103 Catbird Dr
- 8800 Yellow Hammer Dr
- 14029 Indigo Bunting Ct
- 8970 Fenestra Place
- 14303 Sharpshinned Dr
- 14444 Sharpshinned Dr
- 14492 Sharpshinned Dr
- 8985 Chianti Terrace
- 13635 Dodsworth Dr
- 9038 Merlot Ct
- 14247 Murphy Terrace
- 8416 Churchside Dr
- 13836 Tarleton Ct
- 8200 Kerfoot Dr
- 14036 Albert Way
- 13491 Falcon View Ct
- 13735 Denham Way
- 9430 Worthington Dr
- 8315 Shimmering Rock Rd
- 14430 Broadwinged Dr
- 14438 Broadwinged Dr
- 14350 Ladderbacked Dr
- 14346 Ladderbacked Dr
- 14354 Ladderbacked Dr
- 14442 Broadwinged Dr
- 14431 Broadwinged Dr
- 14435 Broadwinged Dr
- 14435 Broadwinged Dr
- 14426 Broadwinged Dr
- 14342 Ladderbacked Dr
- 14425 Broadwinged Dr
- 14439 Broadwinged Dr
- 14338 Ladderbacked Dr
- 0 Broadwinged Dr Unit PW6543219
- 14446 Broadwinged Dr
- 14422 Broadwinged Dr
- 14443 Broadwinged Dr
- 8839 Barn Owl Ct
- 14433 Broadwinged Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.