14436 Vail Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14436 Vail Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $130,521, approximately $168 per square foot. 14436 Vail Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School and Academic Mastery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Fitzgerald and Roberts Latonya
Bought by
Roberts Fitzgerald and Roberts Latonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Hawkins Crispus and Hawkins Willie
Bought by
Roberts Fitzgerald and Roberts Latonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Beard Lillie and Beard Herman
Bought by
Hawkins Crispus A and Hawkins Willie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,550
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Fitzgerald | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Fitzgerald | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Crispus A | $23,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Crispus A | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $7,100 | $1,260 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $7,100 | $1,260 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $258 | $7,100 | $1,260 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $258 | $3,890 | $1,260 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $298 | $3,890 | $1,260 | $2,630 |
| 2020 | $403 | $3,890 | $1,260 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $697 | $4,750 | $1,134 | $3,616 |
| 2018 | $680 | $4,750 | $1,134 | $3,616 |
| 2017 | $705 | $4,750 | $1,134 | $3,616 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $5,151 | $1,008 | $4,143 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $5,151 | $1,008 | $4,143 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $5,151 | $1,008 | $4,143 |
| 2013 | $874 | $4,612 | $1,008 | $3,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map