14437 Yellow Butterfly Rd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14437 Yellow Butterfly Rd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $685,493, approximately $231 per square foot. 14437 Yellow Butterfly Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Reyes Jonny and Veras Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jonny | $358,900 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Jonny | $71,750 | |
| Open | Reyes Jonny | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,361 | $276,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,361 | $276,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $269,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $253,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $246,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $239,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $235,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $230,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $226,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $307,916 | $45,000 | $262,916 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $304,928 | $50,000 | $254,928 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $283,963 | $40,000 | $243,963 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $273,471 | $40,000 | $233,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map