Estimated Value: $84,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 6th St NW, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $130,865, approximately $96 per square foot. 1444 6th St NW is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Bought by
Brogdon Alvin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Bought by
Brogdon Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogdon Alvin L | -- | -- | |
| Brogdon Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $60,348 | $3,280 | $57,068 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $54,550 | $3,280 | $51,270 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $39,315 | $6,480 | $32,835 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $33,956 | $6,480 | $27,476 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $33,956 | $6,480 | $27,476 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $33,956 | $6,480 | $27,476 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,368 | $6,480 | $24,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map