1444 Brookside Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $212,404 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Brookside Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $234,601, approximately $247 per square foot. 1444 Brookside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Rumping William P and Rumping Lori S
Bought by
Rumping William P and Rumping Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,137
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Evans Kenneth O and Evans Amy
Bought by
Evans Lori S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumping William P | -- | Title Professionals Llc | |
| Evans Lori S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rumping William P | $158,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $24,300 | $4,800 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $22,500 | $4,800 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $22,500 | $4,800 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $22,500 | $4,800 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $22,500 | $4,800 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $18,600 | $4,000 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $18,600 | $4,000 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $4,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map