1444 Forest Pine Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Forest Pine Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $453,178, approximately $204 per square foot. 1444 Forest Pine Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Kuehneman Thomas A
Bought by
Arents Daniel S and Drljo Sheri N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,204
Outstanding Balance
$175,079
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Kuehneman Thomas A and Kuehneman Kelly Ann
Bought by
Kuehneman Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Kuehneman Thomas A and Kuehneman Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arents Daniel S | $320,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Kuehneman Thomas A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kuehneman Thomas A | $184,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arents Daniel S | $214,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehneman Thomas A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehneman Thomas A | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $329,100 | $45,000 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $329,100 | $45,000 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map