1444 Grove St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Grove St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $581,321, approximately $196 per square foot. 1444 Grove St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Barry P and Ryan Robin J
Bought by
Niesner Grant A and Hall Niesner Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Bolquerin James and Bolquerin Patricia S
Bought by
Ryan Barry P and Ryan Robin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niesner Grant A | $376,800 | -- | |
| Ryan Barry P | $52,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |