1444 Lathrop Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $950,792, approximately $400 per square foot. 1444 Lathrop Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Carson Steven L and Carson Sheila Adan
Bought by
Daly Denis J and Daly Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Rogers Christopher B and Rogers Barbara H
Bought by
Carson Steven L and Carson Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Denis J | $520,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Carson Steven L | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daly Denis J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Steven L | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,434 | $67,000 | $13,772 | $53,228 |
| 2024 | $17,434 | $67,000 | $13,772 | $53,228 |
| 2023 | $16,139 | $67,000 | $13,772 | $53,228 |
| 2022 | $16,139 | $53,398 | $11,966 | $41,432 |
| 2021 | $15,570 | $53,397 | $11,966 | $41,431 |
| 2020 | $15,283 | $53,397 | $11,966 | $41,431 |
| 2019 | $15,050 | $51,908 | $10,837 | $41,071 |
| 2018 | $14,245 | $51,908 | $10,837 | $41,071 |
| 2017 | $14,212 | $51,908 | $10,837 | $41,071 |
| 2016 | $14,137 | $46,443 | $9,031 | $37,412 |
| 2015 | $13,848 | $46,443 | $9,031 | $37,412 |
| 2014 | $12,701 | $46,443 | $9,031 | $37,412 |
| 2013 | $14,010 | $52,282 | $9,031 | $43,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map