1444 Lawrence Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $185,346 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Lawrence Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $191,587, approximately $241 per square foot. 1444 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Lesher Michael and Mcintosh Donna
Bought by
Hubbard Braden Matthew and Welch Madison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,415
Outstanding Balance
$173,340
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Nunn John M
Bought by
Lesher Donald O and Lesher Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Braden Matthew | $185,700 | Landsel Title | |
| Lesher Donald O | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Braden Matthew | $176,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $47,710 | $12,360 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $47,710 | $12,360 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $48,450 | $12,360 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $36,940 | $12,360 | $24,580 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $35,900 | $12,360 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $35,900 | $12,360 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $26,930 | $11,330 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $845 | $26,930 | $11,330 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $852 | $26,930 | $11,330 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $887 | $26,780 | $11,330 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $882 | $26,780 | $11,330 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $26,780 | $11,330 | $15,450 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $31,240 | $11,330 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map