1444 Wellspring Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $361,213 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Wellspring Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $411,053, approximately $213 per square foot. 1444 Wellspring Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Walton Richard D
Bought by
Walton Richard D and Walton Beryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Walton Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,646
Outstanding Balance
$190,547
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Stepney Road Holding Llc
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Richard D | $294,990 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $405,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Richard D | $289,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $336,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $313,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $291,000 | $75,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $274,200 | $75,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $274,200 | $75,000 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $274,200 | $75,000 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map