14440 Arbor Ridge Dr Charlotte, NC 28273
Brown Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,318 - $358,000
About This Home
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Li Frank Haizhon | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Tufty Xavier M | $141,000 | -- | |
| Whitson William Brian | $144,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tufty Xavier M | $143,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitson William Brian | $141,992 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Off Market | $2,080 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,080 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,085 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | For Rent | $2,075 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $330,500 | $80,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $330,500 | $80,000 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $19 | $330,500 | $80,000 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $187,300 | $45,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $187,300 | $45,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $187,300 | $45,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $201,100 | $45,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $151,600 | $35,000 | $116,600 |
Map
- 14242 Carolina Forest Ct
- 12101 Carolina Oak Cir
- 12814 Swann Branch Dr
- 15214 Taylor Ridge Ln
- 11019 Southfield Dr
- 12713 Wither Steele Ct
- 10722 Camden Meadow Dr
- 13914 Loch Loyal Dr
- 10907 Huntington Meadow Ln
- 13809 Loch Loyal Dr
- 14271 Tranters Creek Ln
- 10713 Huntington Meadow Ln
- 10215 Orchard Grass Ct
- 10202 Orchard Grass Ct
- 15007 Taylor Ridge Ln
- 12313 Carolina Crossing Dr
- 14913 Asheton Creek Dr
- 14125 Canemeadow Dr
- 11122 Glasden Rd
- 11004 Larkslea Ln
- 14506 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14436 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14430 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14510 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14439 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14426 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14505 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 12600 Cedar Crossings Dr
- 14513 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14422 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 12606 Cedar Crossings Dr
- 14517 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 12612 Cedar Crossings Dr
- 14418 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 14522 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 12618 Cedar Crossings Dr
- 14521 Arbor Ridge Dr
- 12800 Hedgeway Dr
- 12801 Hedgeway Dr
- 14414 Arbor Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.