14440 Middlefork Rd Laurelville, OH 43135
Estimated Value: $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14440 Middlefork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135 and is currently estimated at $656,000, approximately $485 per square foot. 14440 Middlefork Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Sommer Edward David Aaron and Sommer Michelle Lynne
Bought by
Sommer Edward David Aaron and Sommer Michelle Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,867
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Sommer Edward David Aron and Sommer Michelle Lynne
Bought by
Sommer Edward David Aron and Sommer Michelle Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Edward David Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Sommer Edward David Aron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sommer Edward David Aaron | $258,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $78,210 | $25,000 | $53,210 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $53,820 | $11,620 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $53,820 | $11,620 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $53,820 | $11,620 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $56,770 | $18,920 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $47,290 | $11,010 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $47,290 | $11,010 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $47,600 | $11,320 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $59,210 | $23,390 | $35,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map