14444 Mead Rd Montgomery, MI 49255
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14444 Mead Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255 and is currently estimated at $307,961, approximately $183 per square foot. 14444 Mead Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School and Camden-Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Miller Robert L and Miller Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $837 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $71,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $683 | $67,040 | $0 | $0 |