14446 Devout San Antonio, TX 78247
El Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14446 Devout, San Antonio, TX 78247 and is currently estimated at $293,366, approximately $160 per square foot. 14446 Devout is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Stahl Elementary School, Harris Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Hodge Jackie
Bought by
Birdine Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
David Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Birdine Ofelia and Hodge Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mg Ventures #6 Ltd
Bought by
David Anderson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,589
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdine Ofelia | -- | None Available | |
| Birdine Ofelia | -- | None Available | |
| David Anderson Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birdine Ofelia | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birdine Ofelia | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | David Anderson Homes Inc | $132,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $314,230 | $56,670 | $257,560 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $288,401 | $51,530 | $259,340 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $262,183 | $51,530 | $257,560 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $238,348 | $41,250 | $243,880 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $216,680 | $34,400 | $182,280 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $209,600 | $35,860 | $173,740 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $208,640 | $35,860 | $172,780 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $193,680 | $35,860 | $157,820 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $178,450 | $35,860 | $142,590 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $175,510 | $30,000 | $145,510 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $168,550 | $30,000 | $138,550 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $167,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map