14446 E Caley Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Estimated Value: $924,740 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14446 E Caley Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $970,685, approximately $328 per square foot. 14446 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Sandman Jeffrey I
Bought by
Sandman Marcia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Allison Leo G and Allison Janet L
Bought by
Sandman Jeffrey I and Sandman Marcia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Vvcc Llc
Bought by
Allison Leo G and Allison Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandman Marcia P | -- | None Available | |
| Sandman Jeffrey I | $538,000 | St | |
| Allison Leo G | $391,480 | North American Title |