Estimated Value: $61,304 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14447 Hemley Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $123,076, approximately $75 per square foot. 14447 Hemley Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Flaharty Angela Short
Bought by
Johnson Clifford L and Johnson Deborah T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Clifford L and Johnson Madeline R
Bought by
Flaharty Angela Short
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Clifford L and Johnson Madeline R
Bought by
Johnson Clifford L and Johnson Deborah T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clifford L | $47,600 | None Available | |
| Flaharty Angela Short | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Clifford L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $5,440 | $700 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $272 | $5,440 | $700 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $226 | $6,030 | $960 | $5,070 |
| 2022 | $226 | $6,030 | $960 | $5,070 |
| 2021 | $220 | $5,910 | $840 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $220 | $5,910 | $840 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $156 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $495 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map