NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,252

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2021

Last sale price $231,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,893 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

This large 3 bedroom townhouse is a rare find!
Single level end unit with a nice private back yard/patio that also borders common area. All rooms are spacious with a separate living room and family room. Split bedrooms with a large primary bedroom with his and hers closets. 2 car garage and an additional reserved parking spot right behind the home! This community is very well maintained and has a great swimming pool for your enjoyment. New HVAC in 2020!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffery Chesleigh

HomeSmart License #SA014098000 Listed on: 01/22/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Marina Kallemeyn

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA677703000

My Home Group Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $789

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 269
  • Assessor Parcel Number 231-05-598

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, sewer, street maintenance, front yard maint, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Northern Manor West Association, Phone Number (602) 978-2090
  • Northern Manor West 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$789

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,395 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 59th Avenue and Acoma
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 210.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHERN MANOR WEST 2
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 150.78
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 210.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Other
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Community Pool Htd
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Northern Manor West
  • Phone: 602-978-2090
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Northern Manor West
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kachina Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus High School
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kachina Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2395.0
  • Parcel #: 231-05-598

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 789.0
  • Tax Book Number: 231.00
  • Tax Lot: 269
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
7.44%
Current Estimated Value
$301,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,935
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Mardula Carrie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Farrell Susan K
Bought by
Mardula Carrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Elna I
Bought by
Farrell Susan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Elna I
Bought by
Stewart Elna I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Robert C and Stewart Elna I
Bought by
Stewart Robert C and Stewart Elna I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Gomm Marie O and Graham Ann M
Bought by
Stewart Robert C and Stewart Elna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Barrett Frances L
Bought by
Gomm Marie O and Graham Ann M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Davis Lella
Bought by
Barrett Frances L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Deanna M $231,000 Driggs Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $164,143 None Available
Mardula Carrie $187,000 Magnus Title Agency
Farrell Susan K $125,557 Capital Title Agency Inc
Stewart Elna I -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Stewart Robert C -- Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Stewart Robert C $105,000 Century Title Agency
Gomm Marie O $83,000 United Title Agency
Barrett Frances L $71,500 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Deanna M $213,750
Previous Owner Mardula Carrie $149,600
Previous Owner Farrell Susan K $100,500
Previous Owner Stewart Robert C $84,000
Closed Farrell Susan K $25,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $231,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Off Market $231,000 -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Rent $1,295 +12.7% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Rented $1,149 0.0% --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 For Rent $1,149 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $631 $8,090 -- --
2024 $629 $7,705 -- --
2023 $629 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2022 $623 $15,720 $3,140 $12,580
2021 $669 $14,510 $2,900 $11,610
2020 $789 $13,080 $2,610 $10,470
2019 $768 $11,370 $2,270 $9,100
2018 $752 $10,360 $2,070 $8,290
2017 $754 $9,820 $1,960 $7,860
2016 $748 $8,850 $1,770 $7,080
2015 $699 $8,030 $1,600 $6,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6184300

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 231-05-598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.