$480,000
SOLD APR 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Toutounchian

Executive Realty Group LLC License #3309800 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Toutounchian

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $493 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6213-02-00-1920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,360

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$493 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 56.0 ft x 125.0 ft
  • Subdivision Name: Villages of Royal Palm
  • Directions: Royal palm make first right go to 1445
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 56.0 ft x 125.0 ft
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 6213-02-00-1920
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 5360.49
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2180.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 493.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 493.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 6213-02-00-1920

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5360.49
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Macbride Leo
Bought by
Patricia J Anderson Revocable Living Trust and Anderson
Seller's Agent
Lee Toutounchian
Executive Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lee Toutounchian
Executive Realty Group LLC
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-95.43%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,851
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Connery William J
Bought by
Connery William J and Macbride Leo R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Mazariegos Byron
Bought by
Mazariegos Carmen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Villages Of Royal Palm Inc
Bought by
Mazariegos Byron I and Mazariegos Carmen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,200
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 Southern Title
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $450,000 Southern Title Holdings
Warranty Deed $350,000 Pcs Title
Divorce Dissolution Of Marriage Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $257,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Sold $480,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $480,000 +6.7% $220 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $450,000 -6.3% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $480,000 -- --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $480,000 +37.1% $220 / Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $350,000 -4.1% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $364,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,360 $353,478 $55,500 $297,978
2025 $5,360 $351,598 $55,500 $296,098
2024 $4,593 $306,028 -- --
2023 $4,593 $297,115 $0 $0
2022 $5,335 $296,437 $36,500 $259,937
2021 $3,342 $214,780 $0 $0
2020 $3,254 $211,815 $0 $0
2019 $3,146 $207,053 $0 $0
2018 $3,148 $203,192 $0 $0
2017 $3,160 $199,013 $0 $0
2016 $3,177 $194,920 $0 $0
2015 $3,274 $193,565 $0 $0
2014 $3,288 $192,029 $0 $0

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1225688

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6213-02-00-1920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.