1445 Arena Roja Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $945,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Arena Roja Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $945,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 1445 Arena Roja Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Ivory Southern Llc
Bought by
Red Rock Paseos 58 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Holdings No 200 Llc
Bought by
Ivory Southern Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Rock Paseos 58 Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Southern Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $847,900 | $210,000 | $637,900 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $769,100 | $110,000 | $659,100 |
| 2022 | $708 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map