1445 Clermont St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Clermont St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $835,715, approximately $363 per square foot. 1445 Clermont St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Swift Michael P and Swift Kathryn M
Bought by
Bloom Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$393,499
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$442,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Lajudice Thomas A and Callan Gladys G
Bought by
Swift Michael P and Swift Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Pionkowski Ricky S and Pionkowski Linda M
Bought by
Lajudice Thomas A and Callan Gladys G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Michael G and Johnson Sharleen J
Bought by
Pionkowski Ricky S and Pionkowski Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Michael G and Reimer Sharleen J
Bought by
Johnson Michael G and Johnson Sharleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
The Lewis W Harms Trust
Bought by
Johnson Michael G and Reimer Sharleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,650
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Sold by
Harms Lewis W
Bought by
The Lewis W Harms Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Erica | $650,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Swift Michael P | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lajudice Thomas A | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Pionkowski Ricky S | $330,000 | Land Title | |
| Johnson Michael G | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Johnson Michael G | $227,500 | -- | |
| The Lewis W Harms Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloom Erica | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Michael P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajudice Thomas A | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pionkowski Ricky S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael G | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael G | $220,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $58,520 | $37,300 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $54,970 | $31,760 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $54,970 | $31,760 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $44,600 | $25,960 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $45,890 | $26,710 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $41,730 | $26,710 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $41,730 | $26,710 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $35,280 | $20,170 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $35,280 | $20,170 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $35,090 | $19,820 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $35,090 | $19,820 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $28,970 | $8,923 | $20,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map