1445 Disston Ave Unit 1445 Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $225,416 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Disston Ave Unit 1445, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $240,854, approximately $171 per square foot. 1445 Disston Ave Unit 1445 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, East Ridge High School, and Wesley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Schreiner Michael R and Schreiner Donna S
Bought by
Mskc 1445 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Vince and Johnson Kelli
Bought by
Schreiner Michael and Schreiner Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Vince and Johnson Kelli
Bought by
Johnson Vince and Johnson Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Johnson Vince and Johnson Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Boswell Anita H and Boswell Jeffrey E
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Boswell Anita H and Boswell Jeffrey E
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Walker James Brent
Bought by
Boswell Jeffrey E and Boswell Anita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mskc 1445 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Schreiner Michael | $154,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Johnson Vince | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Vince | $75,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | Attorney | |
| Boswell Jeffrey E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boswell Jeffrey E | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,666 | $171,510 | $45,000 | $126,510 |
| 2025 | $2,509 | $170,935 | $45,000 | $125,935 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $170,935 | $45,000 | $125,935 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $163,057 | $45,000 | $118,057 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $143,057 | $25,000 | $118,057 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $111,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $111,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $111,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $107,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $100,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $81,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $75,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $68,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map