1445 E Pond Dr Unit 22 Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $52,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E Pond Dr Unit 22, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently priced at $52,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 1445 E Pond Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
The Ponds Cooperative Homes Inc
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Max Larson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $270 | -- | |
| Max Larson | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,978 | $2,528,300 | $1,312,500 | $1,215,800 |
| 2024 | $84,911 | $2,320,600 | $975,000 | $1,345,600 |
| 2023 | $84,911 | $2,132,300 | $862,500 | $1,269,800 |
| 2022 | $80,776 | $1,782,900 | $675,000 | $1,107,900 |
| 2021 | $86,695 | $1,598,900 | $562,500 | $1,036,400 |
| 2020 | $85,472 | $1,515,500 | $562,500 | $953,000 |
| 2019 | $82,828 | $1,412,600 | $468,800 | $943,800 |
| 2018 | $79,252 | $1,430,500 | $468,800 | $961,700 |
| 2017 | $75,681 | $1,317,500 | $431,300 | $886,200 |
| 2016 | $34,873 | $1,309,900 | $375,000 | $934,900 |
| 2015 | $34,873 | $1,239,300 | $750,000 | $489,300 |
| 2014 | $34,873 | $1,227,500 | $750,000 | $477,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map