1445 E Territory Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 E Territory Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $477,689, approximately $195 per square foot. 1445 E Territory Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Mrh Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrell Scott L and Morrell Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Scott L | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrell Scott L | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |