1445 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $705,550, approximately $663 per square foot. 1445 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Crane Paula B and The Elinor Borenstine Revocabl
Bought by
Borenstine Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Crane Paula B
Bought by
Borenstine Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borenstine Elisa | -- | None Available | |
| Borenstine Elisa | -- | None Available | |
| The Elinor Borenstine Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borenstine Elisa | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $48,780 | $37,440 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $41,520 | $31,890 | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $41,520 | $31,890 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $37,230 | $26,050 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $38,300 | $26,800 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $37,320 | $26,800 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $37,320 | $26,800 | $10,520 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $29,390 | $20,240 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $29,390 | $20,240 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $25,920 | $19,892 | $6,028 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $25,920 | $19,892 | $6,028 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $21,260 | $8,947 | $12,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map