1445 Meadowview Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Sims-Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,395
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Meadowview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $292,167, approximately $121 per square foot. 1445 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Clemens Roberts E
Bought by
Clemens Venessa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Venessa J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $15,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,731 | $96,840 | $9,558 | $87,282 |
| 2023 | $8,112 | $89,024 | $8,787 | $80,237 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $82,566 | $8,149 | $74,417 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $77,204 | $7,620 | $69,584 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $69,276 | $6,838 | $62,438 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $69,276 | $6,838 | $62,438 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $69,771 | $6,887 | $62,884 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $69,458 | $6,856 | $62,602 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $69,625 | $6,872 | $62,753 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $68,800 | $6,791 | $62,009 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $68,800 | $6,791 | $62,009 |
| 2013 | $4,554 | $68,800 | $6,791 | $62,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map