Estimated Value: $311,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Soderquist Rd, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $341,855, approximately $134 per square foot. 1445 Soderquist Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including C. Stainke Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $327,940 | $23,250 | $304,690 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $336,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $306,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $269,887 | $23,250 | $246,637 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $269,887 | $23,250 | $246,637 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $250,301 | $23,250 | $227,051 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $258,473 | $41,724 | $216,749 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $261,048 | $41,724 | $219,324 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $249,259 | $41,724 | $207,535 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $249,163 | $41,724 | $212,408 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $226,512 | $41,724 | $214,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map