1445 SW Wadleigh Dr Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 SW Wadleigh Dr, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $434,489, approximately $252 per square foot. 1445 SW Wadleigh Dr is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Jessup Leonard M
Bought by
Stone Diana Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2001
Sold by
Dickson Marion and Dickson William
Bought by
Jessup Leonard M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Diana Margaret | $285,000 | -- | |
| Jessup Leonard M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $280,342 | $62,542 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $280,342 | $62,542 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $232,700 | $14,900 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,900 | $14,900 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map