Estimated Value: $325,000 - $438,000
Highlights
- 13.14 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Sun or Florida Room
- Ranch Style House
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Home Office
About This Home
As of May 2013Beautiful & Huge!! This extremely large brick home has all that anyone could possibly need. Rooms are very large & plenty of rooms to meet any need. Stylish columns in the sunken living room, seperate dining & family room, office, den & another room that could be a play area or room for entertaining! Large utitlity room, and possible in law suite attached to the garage. Outside boasts of beautiful live oaks around the home, cleared and wooded area with pines. This property has 13.14 acres and is located in the city limits. 2 car garage, 23x17 screen patio. This home has so much to offer!! ADDITIONAL ROOM DIMENSIONS: Foyer/Entryway: 10x12 Office: 9x7 Utility Room: 21x9 (complete with sink & storage) Florida Room: 24x8.5 ACTUAL LOT DIMENSION: This lot is "L" shaped: approx 789' (on Young) x 1011.56' (Stephens) x 300' (by church), 490', 464.30', 548.07 (west side of property).... Measurements are approximate & not to be relied upon.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 13.14 Acre Lot
- Unpaved Streets
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 3,790 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Water Heater
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Nathan A | $218,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Ash Audie M | $166,500 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Nathan A | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Audie M | $174,559 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | $166,500 | -29.1% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $199,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $197,935 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $155,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $165,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $145,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $125,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $167,370 | $49,930 | $117,440 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $163,980 | $49,930 | $114,050 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $165,060 | $49,930 | $115,130 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $165,060 | $49,930 | $115,130 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $167,230 | $49,930 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,372 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 227425
APN: 14-04-07-02734-000
- 106 Stephens St
- 1100 W Ash St
- Vacant Marshall Dr
- 309 W Oak St
- 708 W Julia St
- TBD N Veterans Dr
- 906 N Veterans Dr
- 603 W Julia St
- 1946 N US 221
- 509 W Side Ave
- 1997 N US 221
- 603 N Faulkner St
- 710 N Calhoun St
- 802 N Quincy St
- 0 Hugh Rd
- 602 W Bay St
- 808 W Main St Unit n/a
- 808 W Main St
- 515 N Quincy St
- 804 W Green St Unit n/a
- 0 Young St
- 1500 Young St
- 116 Stephens St
- 912 W Ash St
- 120 Stephens St
- 1426 Young St
- 1520 Young St
- 108 Stephens St
- 000 No Address Assigned
- 102 Stephens St
- W Ash St
- 1579 Grubbs Rd
- 0 Grubbs Rd Unit 1 308126
- 0 Grubbs Rd Unit 297795
- 804 W Ash St
- 911 W Ash St
- 919 W Ash St
- 112 Maple Dr
- 224 Forest Cir
- N Us Hwy 19 Hwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.