NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14451 SE 95th Ct Summerfield, FL 34491

Estimated Value: $284,967 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Last sale price $145,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Screened Patio
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2017

Lovingly cared for 3/2/2 CBS home on over 1 acre in popular Edgewater Estates. Located just 1 mile from Lake Weir and 4 miles from The Villages. Roof replaced in 2010, A/C new in 2013. 20' glass enclosed lanai off back w/added 10' slab for grilling. Long driveway leading to home on a small hill. Partially fenced back yard. Nice work shed at back of driveway. Extra large garage for 2 cars and lots of storage. This home will not last long on the market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Tabor

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #3102714 Listed on: 04/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Tabor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/3/17
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4597-007-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,268

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1427
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 2274
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43996
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 101.61
  • Total Acreage: One + to Two Acres
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2017-11-01T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Other
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 10
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 4597-007-005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2017-04-03
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1268
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: V-010
  • Tax Lot: 5

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
May 26, 2017
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.45%
Current Estimated Value
$302,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$147,474
Outstanding Balance
$121,308
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,684

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Yanet $145,000 Freedom Title & Escrow Co Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Yanet $147,474
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Off Market $145,000 -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $145,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $145,000 -6.5% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,705 $182,883 -- --
2024 $2,455 $177,729 -- --
2023 $2,392 $172,552 $0 $0
2022 $2,324 $167,526 $0 $0
2021 $2,319 $162,647 $0 $0
2020 $2,299 $160,401 $0 $0
2019 $2,262 $156,795 $31,416 $125,379
2018 $2,725 $151,377 $31,416 $119,961
2017 $1,303 $100,805 $0 $0
2016 $1,268 $98,732 $0 $0
2015 $1,271 $98,046 $0 $0
2014 $1,195 $97,268 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM516341

Stellar MLS

APN: 4597-007-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.