14458 Hillview Dr Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,786 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14458 Hillview Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $517,197, approximately $305 per square foot. 14458 Hillview Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Buttery Hollan and George D Buttery And Mary M Buttery Trus
Bought by
Buttery William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Buttery George D and Buttery Mary M
Bought by
Buttery George D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttery William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buttery George D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $156,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $151,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $147,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $143,057 | $0 | $0 |