1446 E 20th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $135,879 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 E 20th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $159,220, approximately $129 per square foot. 1446 E 20th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Joe Carlson Elementary School, Ray Borane Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Maddux Linda L
Bought by
Maddux Linda L and Maddux Clinton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Maddux Clinton R
Bought by
Maddux Barbara A and Benson Jeannine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Maddux Susan M
Bought by
Maddux Clinton R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddux Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Maddux Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Maddux Clinton R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $10,459 | $2,613 | $7,846 |
| 2024 | $883 | $10,245 | $2,613 | $7,632 |
| 2023 | $855 | $8,933 | $2,613 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $809 | $8,309 | $2,613 | $5,696 |
| 2021 | $844 | $8,218 | $2,613 | $5,605 |
| 2020 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map