1446 Kingston Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Kingston Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $487,255, approximately $194 per square foot. 1446 Kingston Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Alison Olsen
Bought by
Cooper Tyler and Gallegos Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,510
Outstanding Balance
$462,935
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$24,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Craig Hazen F
Bought by
Olsen Alison and Olsen Bryce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,510
Outstanding Balance
$462,935
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$24,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Pettigrew Leona
Bought by
Hazen F Craig and Olsen Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Moyes Ada Marjorie
Bought by
Moyes Ada Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Olsen Alison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazen F Craig | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moyes Ada Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Tyler | $499,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $481,470 | $171,855 | $309,615 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $259,049 | $94,520 | $164,529 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $233,750 | $83,720 | $150,030 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $221,650 | $74,075 | $147,575 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $315,000 | $73,201 | $241,799 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $270,000 | $58,466 | $211,534 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $246,000 | $53,386 | $192,614 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $220,000 | $51,372 | $168,628 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $187,000 | $51,372 | $135,628 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $99,639 | $27,381 | $72,258 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $79,956 | $27,381 | $52,575 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $79,920 | $27,381 | $52,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map