Estimated Value: $773,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 N Willowick Ave, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $832,665, approximately $354 per square foot. 1446 N Willowick Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Superior Custom Homes Ltd Co
Bought by
Graham Keith M and Graham Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Horseshoe Flats Llc
Bought by
Superior Custom Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Keith M | -- | Pioneer Title Co Ada County | |
| Superior Custom Homes Ltd | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $824,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $749,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $728,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $835,400 | $0 | $0 |