1446 NE 9th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $550,966
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 NE 9th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $548,742, approximately $518 per square foot. 1446 NE 9th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $161,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $156,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $152,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $143,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $135,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $127,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $123,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $120,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $116,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map