1446 S Broad St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 S Broad St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $217,667, approximately $182 per square foot. 1446 S Broad St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $517 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $158 | $18,200 | $4,000 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $717 | $18,200 | $4,000 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $739 | $17,640 | $4,000 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $604 | $14,640 | $4,000 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $416 | $9,920 | $4,000 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | $448 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map