1446 S Mesa Dr Mesa, AZ 85210
Woodbridge Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,808 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 S Mesa Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $316,452, approximately $226 per square foot. 1446 S Mesa Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Teagardin Frank D and Teagardin Jaynee E
Bought by
Celaya Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,744
Outstanding Balance
$11,414
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Bought by
Teagardin Frank D and Teagardin Jaynee E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Quintero Juan and Quintero Elena
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celaya Tom | $79,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Teagardin Frank D | $46,850 | First American Title | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California Na | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celaya Tom | $78,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $7,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $775 | $7,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $775 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $759 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $768 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $758 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $708 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | $680 | $10,850 | $2,170 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $659 | $10,350 | $2,070 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $647 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $608 | $7,970 | $1,590 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map