1446 Seawatch Dr Winston Salem, NC 27127
South View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,954 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Seawatch Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $340,489, approximately $153 per square foot. 1446 Seawatch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Feng Yan and Hong Hai
Bought by
Lunacasa Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Feng Yan and Feng Hong Hai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,632
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunacasa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Feng Yan | $308,000 | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feng Yan | $230,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $348,700 | $48,000 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $227,900 | $36,800 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $227,900 | $36,800 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $435 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map