1446 Watson Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $366,322 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Watson Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $379,331, approximately $189 per square foot. 1446 Watson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Orriss Graham A and Orriss Jennifer K
Bought by
Stecvens Kirn Milford P and Stecvens Kirn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stecvens Kirn Milford P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $50,130 | $6,820 | $43,310 |
| 2024 | $24 | $47,740 | $6,490 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $47,740 | $6,490 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $44,010 | $5,990 | $38,020 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $44,010 | $5,990 | $38,020 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $44,010 | $5,990 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map