Huntington Lakes 14460 Strathmore Ln Unit 805 Delray Beach, FL 33446
Villages of Oriole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,846 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14460 Strathmore Ln Unit 805, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $220,962, approximately $179 per square foot. 14460 Strathmore Ln Unit 805 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Hagen Road Elementary School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Weiss Florence
Bought by
Dimino Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Weiss Florence and Weiss Family Trust
Bought by
Gordon Linda and Weiss Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Weiss Ralph and Weiss Florence
Bought by
Weiss Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimino Joseph C | -- | Independence Title Insurance | |
| Dimino Joseph C | $65,000 | Independence Title Insurance | |
| Gordon Linda | -- | Attorney | |
| Weiss Ralph | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |