14461 Lanson Ave Dearborn, MI 48126
Schaefer-Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14461 Lanson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $226,175, approximately $221 per square foot. 14461 Lanson Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Zeinab Bazzi
Bought by
Faraj Mohamad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Faraj Mohamed
Bought by
Bazzi Zeinab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Fawaz Nazih and Fawaz Iman
Bought by
Faraj Mohamed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraj Mohamad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bazzi Zeinab | $65,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Faraj Mohamed | $170,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |