14468 110th Terrace Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $583,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14468 110th Terrace, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $552,148, approximately $322 per square foot. 14468 110th Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Stilwell Elwood L and Stilwell Maureen C
Bought by
Kurek Ii B Joseph and Kurek Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$26,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$525,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Drummond John and Drummond Mae
Bought by
Stilwell Elwood L and Stilwell Maureen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurek Ii B Joseph | $315,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |