1447 Comanche Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Comanche Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $405,506, approximately $186 per square foot. 1447 Comanche Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Kasper Michael C
Bought by
Stauber Christine Elizabeth and Sobotko Norbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
Kasper Michael C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauber Christine Elizabeth | $348,000 | First American Title | |
| Kasper Michael C | $158,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,442 | $106,246 | $14,917 | $91,329 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $95,597 | $13,422 | $82,175 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $86,186 | $12,101 | $74,085 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $80,586 | $11,315 | $69,271 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $77,936 | $10,943 | $66,993 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $74,225 | $10,422 | $63,803 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $71,042 | $9,975 | $61,067 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $67,338 | $9,455 | $57,883 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $64,100 | $9,000 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $61,500 | $8,600 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $61,500 | $8,600 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $5,374 | $55,900 | $7,800 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map