1447 County Highway 18 Hodges, AL 35571
Estimated Value: $61,399 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 County Highway 18, Hodges, AL 35571 and is currently estimated at $126,133, approximately $90 per square foot. 1447 County Highway 18 is a home located in Marion County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $14,384 | $1,240 | $13,144 |
| 2024 | $120 | $5,780 | $620 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $109 | $5,780 | $620 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $103 | $5,540 | $620 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $103 | $5,540 | $620 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $78 | $4,620 | $620 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $78 | $4,620 | $620 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $78 | $4,620 | $620 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $78 | $4,620 | $620 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $75 | $4,840 | $660 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $84 | $5,200 | $660 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $77 | $4,920 | $380 | $4,540 |
| 2013 | $77 | $4,920 | $380 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map