1447 County Road 316 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 County Road 316, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $332,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 1447 County Road 316 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Emer Estelle
Bought by
Nowak Stacy M and Nowak Renae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Stacy M | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $29,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $870 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $870 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $22,680 | $1,500 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $715 | $22,680 | $1,500 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $606 | $21,140 | $1,500 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $612 | $21,340 | $1,500 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $596 | $20,800 | $1,500 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $596 | $20,800 | $1,500 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $608 | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,200 | $1,500 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map