1447 E 975 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 E 975 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $689,983, approximately $441 per square foot. 1447 E 975 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Rose Steven M and Rose Loy Ann
Bought by
Rose Steven M and Rose Loy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $347,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $328,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $318,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $319,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $420,700 | $169,100 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $373,100 | $135,300 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $360,800 | $131,400 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $354,900 | $131,400 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $174,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $156,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $145,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map