1447 Kaywin Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,894 - $336,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Kaywin Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $313,224, approximately $266 per square foot. 1447 Kaywin Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including James Buchanan Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Shiner Dorothy A
Bought by
Stempo John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,050
Outstanding Balance
$119,598
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Shiner Dorothy A
Bought by
Shiner Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1952
Bought by
Shiner Joseph A and Shiner Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stempo John M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Shiner Dorothy A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shiner Joseph A | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stempo John M | $194,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiner Dorothy A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,097 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2025 | $4,002 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $139,300 | $112,400 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,300 | $26,900 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map