1447 Mann Smith Rd Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Mann Smith Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $266,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 1447 Mann Smith Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Walnut Cove Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Gordy Mcgee Tracie and Gordy James L
Bought by
Dull Brandon and Duncan Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dull Brandon | $204,000 | Bennett & West Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $199,100 | $25,000 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $146,200 | $22,000 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $146,200 | $22,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $146,200 | $22,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $965 | $146,200 | $22,000 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $818 | $124,000 | $22,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $918 | $124,000 | $22,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $918 | $124,000 | $22,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $911 | $124,000 | $22,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $894 | $121,600 | $22,000 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $888 | $121,600 | $22,000 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $909 | $121,600 | $22,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map