1447 N Picadilly Cir Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,399 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 N Picadilly Cir, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $419,350, approximately $230 per square foot. 1447 N Picadilly Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $37,000 | $6,840 | $30,160 |
| 2024 | $7,332 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $22,437 | $5,386 | $17,051 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $22,437 | $5,386 | $17,051 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $25,098 | $5,386 | $19,712 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $27,851 | $4,702 | $23,149 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $27,851 | $4,702 | $23,149 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $27,851 | $4,702 | $23,149 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $18,642 | $4,104 | $14,538 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $18,642 | $4,104 | $14,538 |
| 2013 | $5,087 | $21,341 | $4,104 | $17,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map