Landlord's Agent in 2026
Un McAdory
Realty 1 Maryland, LLC
(410) 300-8643
94 in this area
420 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $497,000
Beautiful townhouse at Villages of Dorchester with plenty of light. Hardwood throughout main level and new flooring upper levels throughout bedrooms. Lower level study room with full bath and can be used as a 4th bedroom. Kitchen with stainless steel appliance granite counter. Community swimming pool, clubhouse, walking trail, and close to Arundel Mills Mall, restaurant, Fort Meade, MD295, & I95.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(410) 696-2268 enochmoon1@gmail.com Realty 1 Maryland, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4106962268 License #610467 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Co-Listed By
(410) 696-2268 enochmoon1@gmail.com Realty 1 Maryland, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4106962268 License #660069
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choe Yang Ho | $254,150 | -- | |
| Choe Yang Ho | $261,222 | Rels Title | |
| Choe Yang Ho | $254,150 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $254,150 | Rels Title | |
| Singh Manpreet | $336,440 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choe Yang Ho | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Choe Yang Ho | $165,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $165,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manpreet | $269,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manpreet | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | +10.0% | -- |
| 11/22/2015 11/22/15 | Rented | $2,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 11/22/2015 11/22/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $351,700 | $140,000 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $315,700 | $140,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $299,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $291,000 | $130,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $291,000 | $130,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $291,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,033 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Un McAdory
Realty 1 Maryland, LLC
(410) 300-8643
94 in this area
420 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Clare Park
Realty 1 Maryland, LLC
(443) 878-2806
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2140378
APN: 04-884-90218326
Ask me questions while you tour the home.