14470 County Road M Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14470 County Road M, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $101,136. 14470 County Road M is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Otradovec Peter A
Bought by
Otradovec Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Otradovec Charles P and Otradovec Judy A
Bought by
Otradovec Peter A and Otradovec Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Otradovec Peter A Peter A
Bought by
Otradovec Charles Sr P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otradovec Peter A | $17,900 | Rl Hall Land Title Co. | |
| Otradovec Peter A | $15,000 | Rl Hall Land Title Co. | |
| Otradovec Charles Sr P | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $67,600 | $5,200 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $5 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $336 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $344 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $311 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $377 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $385 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $373 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $412 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $434 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $455 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
| 2013 | $589 | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map